Live

April

 
Mon 20
James McMurtry

James McMurtry

Max Gomez

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Tue 21
Wed 22
Ryan Montbleau

Ryan Montbleau

Floodwood

7:30 pm

Thu 23
Fri 24
Sat 25
Vienna Teng

Vienna Teng

The Bollands

8:30 pm

Free Late Night Music in The Loft with 19th Street Band

Free Late Night Music in The Loft with 19th Street Band

10:30 pm

Free

Sun 26
Mon 27
Tue 28
Private Event

Private Event

10:00 am

Wed 29
Thu 30
  

May

     
Fri 01
Sat 02
Sun 03
Mon 04
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Tue 05
Wed 06
Thu 07
Griffin House

The Brindley Brothers and The Hamilton present

Griffin House

7:30 pm

Fri 08
Sat 09
Sun 10
Mon 11
Private Event

Private Event

6:00 pm

Tue 12
Dr. John Cooper Clarke

Dr. John Cooper Clarke

7:30 pm

Wed 13
Private Event

Private Event

6:00 pm

Thu 14
Fri 15
Sat 16
Chopteeth

Chopteeth

8:30 pm

Sun 17
Mon 18
Tue 19
Wed 20
Thu 21
YARN

YARN

7:30 pm

Fri 22
World Party

World Party

David Duffy

8:30 pm

Sat 23
Sun 24
Mon 25
Tue 26
Wed 27
Thu 28
Fri 29
Bonerama

Bonerama

Mike Zito

8:30 pm

Sat 30
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Sun 31
      

June

 
Mon 01
Tue 02
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Wed 03
Thu 04
Fri 05
The SteelDrivers

The SteelDrivers

8:30 pm

Sat 06
Sun 07
Mon 08
Tue 09
Private Event

Private Event

6:00 pm

Wed 10
John Scofield Uberjam Band featuring Andy Hess, Avi Bortnick, and Tony Mason

Co-presented by DC Jazz Festival and The Washington Post

John Scofield Uberjam Band featuring Andy Hess, Avi Bortnick, and Tony Mason

7:30 pm

Thu 11
Paquito D'Rivera Quintet

Co-presented by DC Jazz Festival and The Washington Post

Paquito D'Rivera Quintet

Special Guest Edmar Castenada

7:30 pm

Fri 12
The Bad Plus Joshua Redman

Co-presented by DC Jazz Festival and The Washington Post

The Bad Plus Joshua Redman

UNDERWATER GHOST featuring Allison Miller

8:30 pm

Sat 13
Jack DeJohnette Trio featuring Ravi Coltrane and Matthew Garrison (EARLY SHOW)

Co-presented by DC Jazz Festival and The Washington Post

Jack DeJohnette Trio featuring Ravi Coltrane and Matthew Garrison (EARLY SHOW)

7:30 pm

Jack DeJohnette Trio featuring Ravi Coltrane and Matthew Garrison (LATE SHOW)

Co-presented by DC Jazz Festival and The Washington Post

Jack DeJohnette Trio featuring Ravi Coltrane and Matthew Garrison (LATE SHOW)

10:30 pm

Sun 14
Stanton Moore Trio / Charlie Hunter Trio w/ Bobby Previte and Curtis Fowlkes

Co-presented by DC Jazz Festival and The Washington Post

Stanton Moore Trio / Charlie Hunter Trio w/ Bobby Previte and Curtis Fowlkes

7:30 pm

Mon 15
An Evening with Snarky Puppy (FIRST NIGHT)

Co-presented by DC Jazz Festival and The Washington Post

An Evening with Snarky Puppy (FIRST NIGHT)

8:00 pm

Tue 16
An Evening with Snarky Puppy (SECOND NIGHT)

Co-presented by DC Jazz Festival and The Washington Post

An Evening with Snarky Puppy (SECOND NIGHT)

8:00 pm

Wed 17
Thu 18
Private Event

Private Event

6:30 pm

Fri 19
Like Your Dad Did Vol. 2

Newmyer Flyer Presents

Like Your Dad Did Vol. 2

8:30 pm

Sat 20
Carbon Leaf

Carbon Leaf

Marie Miller

8:30 pm

Sun 21
Mon 22
Tue 23
Wed 24
Thu 25
HONEYHONEY

HONEYHONEY

7:30 pm

Fri 26
Sat 27
Sun 28
Mon 29
Tue 30
    

July

   
Wed 01
Thu 02
Red Molly

Red Molly

Robby Hecht

7:30 pm

Fri 03
Sat 04
Sun 05
Mon 06
Tue 07
Wed 08
Thu 09
Fri 10
Yacht Rock Revue

Yacht Rock Revue

8:30 pm

Sat 11
Sun 12
Mon 13
Tue 14
Wed 15
Thu 16
Eilen Jewell

The Brindley Brothers and The Hamilton Live Present

Eilen Jewell

Dietrich Strause

7:30 pm

Fri 17
Sat 18
emmet swimming

emmet swimming

8:30 pm

Sun 19
Mon 20
Tue 21
Wed 22
Thu 23
Fri 24
Brass-A-Holics

Brass-A-Holics

8:30 pm

Sat 25
Sun 26
Mon 27
Tue 28
Wed 29
Thu 30
Fri 31
Bombino

Bombino

Elikeh

8:30 pm

 

August

      
Sat 01
Sun 02
Mon 03
Tue 04
Wed 05
Thu 06
Fri 07
Sat 08
Sun 09
Mon 10
Tue 11
Wed 12
Thu 13
Fri 14
Sat 15
Sun 16
Mon 17
Tue 18
Wed 19
Thu 20
Donavon Frankenreiter

Donavon Frankenreiter

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 21
Sat 22
Sun 23
Mon 24
Tue 25
Wed 26
Thu 27
Fri 28
Sat 29
Sun 30
Mon 31
     

September

  
Tue 01
Wed 02
Thu 03
Fri 04
Sat 05
Sun 06
Mon 07
Tue 08
Wed 09
Thu 10
Fri 11
Sat 12