Live

June

 
Mon 18
Scott Bradlee

Book Release & Signing with

Scott Bradlee

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 19
Wed 20
Thu 21
Dustbowl Revival

Dustbowl Revival

Lowland Hum

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 22
Bruce In the USA

Next Best Thing presents: An Evening with

Bruce In the USA

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 23
Big Sam's Funky Nation

Big Sam's Funky Nation

Bencoolen

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 24
Mon 25
The Night Michael Jackson Died

Where were you?

The Night Michael Jackson Died

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 26
Wed 27
Thu 28
Fri 29
Late Night in The Loft with The Duskwhales

Late Night in The Loft with The Duskwhales

10:30 pm

Sat 30

July

Sun 01
Mon 02
Tue 03
Rare Essence

Rare Essence

EU featuring Sugar Bear

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Wed 04
Thu 05
Fri 06
Late Night in The Loft with Brent & Co

Late Night in The Loft with Brent & Co

10:30 pm

Sat 07
Soul Crackers

An Evening with

Soul Crackers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Late Night in The Loft with Swampcandy

Late Night in The Loft with Swampcandy

10:30 pm

Sun 08
Mon 09
Tue 10
Wed 11
Thu 12
Bombino

Bombino

SAHEL

7:30 pm

Fri 13
The Devon Allman Project VIP Meet & Greet

The Devon Allman Project VIP Meet & Greet

5:45 pm

18 and Over

Late Night in The Loft with Moonshine Society

Late Night in The Loft with Moonshine Society

10:30 pm

Sat 14
Carbon Leaf

Carbon Leaf

Scott Mulvahill

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 15
Mon 16
Private Event

Private Event

6:30 pm

Tue 17
Slate's The Waves Live

An Evening with

Slate's The Waves Live

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 18
Thu 19
Fri 20
Nicki Bluhm

All Good Presents

Nicki Bluhm

Peter Oren Trio

8:00 pm

All Ages

Late Night in The Loft with The 19th Street Band

Late Night in The Loft with The 19th Street Band

10:30 pm

Sat 21
Chatham County Line

Chatham County Line

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 22
Mon 23
Tue 24
Wed 25
Tab Benoit

Tab Benoit

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Thu 26
Fri 27
Sat 28
Chopteeth Afrofunk Big Band

An Evening with

Chopteeth Afrofunk Big Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 29
Mon 30
Tue 31
    

August

   
Wed 01
Dead on Live

Part of The 2nd Annual Days Between Concert Series: An Evening with

Dead on Live

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 02
Live Dead & Riders '69

Part of The 2nd Annual Days Between Concert Series: An Evening with

Live Dead & Riders '69

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 03
Special Mystery Show Featuring Local Deadhead Legend

Special Mystery Show Featuring Local Deadhead Legend

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Tickets go on Sale on June 25, 2018 at 10:00am

Late Night in The Loft with 40 Dollar Fine

Late Night in The Loft with 40 Dollar Fine

10:30 pm

Sat 04
Late Night in The Loft with Brent & Co

Late Night in The Loft with Brent & Co

10:30 pm

Sun 05
Mon 06
Tue 07
Wed 08
Thu 09
The Garcia Project: Performing full, classic Jerry Garcia Band set lists from 1976-1995

Part of The 2nd Annual Days Between Concert Series: An Evening with

The Garcia Project: Performing full, classic Jerry Garcia Band set lists from 1976-1995

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10
Late Night in The Loft with Flashback Band

Late Night in The Loft with Flashback Band

10:30 pm

Sat 11
“America’s AC/DC”  THUNDERSTRUCK

An Evening with

“America’s AC/DC” THUNDERSTRUCK

8:00 pm

All Ages

Late Night in The Loft with Rachel Ann Morgan

Late Night in The Loft with Rachel Ann Morgan

10:30 pm

Sun 12
Mon 13
Tue 14
Wed 15
Toronzo Cannon

Toronzo Cannon

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 16
Fri 17
Spyro Gyra

An Evening with

Spyro Gyra

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 18
Sun 19
Mon 20
Tue 21
Wed 22
Thu 23
Fri 24
Late Night in The Loft with Jonny Grave

Late Night in The Loft with Jonny Grave

10:30 pm

Sat 25
Rodney Crowell

Rodney Crowell

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 26
Mon 27
Tue 28
Wed 29
Thu 30
Private Event

Private Event

6:00 pm

Fri 31
Flow Tribe

Flow Tribe

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Late Night in The Loft with Swampcandy

Late Night in The Loft with Swampcandy

10:30 pm

 

September

      
Sat 01
Sun 02
Mon 03
Tue 04
Wed 05
Thu 06
Fri 07
Sat 08
Sun 09
Holly Bowling

An Evening with

Holly Bowling

7:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 10
Tue 11
Wed 12
Thu 13
Ashley McBryde - The Girl Going Nowhere Tour

Live Nation Presents

Ashley McBryde - The Girl Going Nowhere Tour

Dee White

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 14
John Mayall

John Mayall

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 15
Sun 16
Mon 17
Tue 18
Wed 19
Birds Of Chicago

Birds Of Chicago

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 20
Private Event

Private Event

5:00 pm

Fri 21
District Music Benefit  feat. Donna the Buffalo, Lucy Scholl, and Leigh Nash

A Benefit Concert in Support of The Windward Foundation presents

District Music Benefit feat. Donna the Buffalo, Lucy Scholl, and Leigh Nash

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 22
The Young Dubliners

The Young Dubliners

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 23
Davina & The Vagabonds

Davina & The Vagabonds

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 24
Tue 25
Wed 26
Thu 27
Theo Croker

Theo Croker

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 28
Sat 29
Sun 30
      

October

 
Mon 01
Tue 02
Wed 03
Israel Houghton

Israel Houghton

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 04
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Fri 05
Sat 06
Sun 07
Mon 08
Tue 09
Wed 10
Thu 11
Fri 12
Antibalas (Night One)

Antibalas (Night One)

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 13
Antibalas (Night Two)

Antibalas (Night Two)

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 14
Mon 15
Tue 16
Wed 17
Thu 18
YolanDa Brown

YolanDa Brown

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 19
Sat 20
Sun 21
Mon 22
Tue 23
Wed 24
Thu 25
Private Event

Private Event

5:30 pm

Fri 26
The Fab Faux: "The Beatles In Love" Plus a Set of Favorites

An Evening with

The Fab Faux: "The Beatles In Love" Plus a Set of Favorites

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 27
The Fab Faux: "The Beatles In Rock" Plus a Set of Favorites

An Evening with

The Fab Faux: "The Beatles In Rock" Plus a Set of Favorites

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 28
Mon 29
Tue 30
Kandace Springs

Live Nation Presents

Kandace Springs

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 31
   

November

    
Thu 01
Fri 02
Sat 03
Rebirth Brass Band (Night Two: Early Show)

An Evening with

Rebirth Brass Band (Night Two: Early Show)

7:30 pm

All Ages

Rebirth Brass Band (Night Two: Late Show)

An Evening with

Rebirth Brass Band (Night Two: Late Show)

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 04
Mon 05
Tue 06
Wed 07
Thu 08
Private Event

Private Event

6:30 pm

Fri 09
Sat 10
Sun 11
Yacht Rock Revue

An Evening with

Yacht Rock Revue

7:30 pm

18 and Over

SOLD OUT

Mon 12
Yacht Rock Revue (Night Two)

First Show SOLD OUT, Second Show Added: An Evening with

Yacht Rock Revue (Night Two)

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Tue 13
Private Event

Private Event

6:45 pm

Wed 14
Private Event

Private Event

5:00 pm

Thu 15
Private Event

Private Event

6:00 pm

Fri 16
Sat 17
Sun 18
Mon 19
Tue 20
Wed 21
Thu 22
Fri 23
Sat 24
Sun 25
Mon 26
Tue 27
Wed 28
Thu 29
Fri 30
 

December

      
Sat 01
Private Event

Private Event

7:30 pm

Sun 02
Mon 03
Tue 04
Wed 05
Thu 06
Fri 07
Sat 08
Private Event

Private Event

8:00 pm

Sun 09
Mon 10
Tue 11
Wed 12
Private Event

Private Event

5:30 pm

Thu 13
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Fri 14
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Sat 15
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Sun 16
Mon 17
Tue 18
Wed 19
Thu 20
Private Event

Private Event

6:00 pm