Live

July

Sun 21
Mon 22
Tue 23
Wed 24
Thu 25
Fri 26
Lee Child & Naked Blue

An Evening With

Lee Child & Naked Blue

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 27
Free Late Night in The Loft with Yeonas Brothers

Free Late Night in The Loft with Yeonas Brothers

10:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Sun 28
Mon 29
Citi Taste of Tennis DC

AYS Sports Marketing, Inc Presents

Citi Taste of Tennis DC

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 30
Wed 31
   

August

    
Thu 01
Terrapin

Part of the 3rd Annual Days Between Concert Series: An Evening With

Terrapin

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 02
The Englishtown Project

Part of the 3rd Annual Days Between Concert Series

The Englishtown Project

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Free Late Night in The Loft with Vintage #18

Free Late Night in The Loft with Vintage #18

10:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Sat 03
Free Late Night in The Loft with Justin Trawick

Free Late Night in The Loft with Justin Trawick

10:30 pm

Free

Sun 04
Mon 05
Tue 06
Wed 07
Thu 08
Donavon Frankenreiter

The Record Player Tour

Donavon Frankenreiter

Christina Holmes

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 09
Funky Feat

Part of the 3rd Annual Days Between Concert Series: An Evening With

Funky Feat

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Free Late Night in The Loft with JJ & Co.

Free Late Night in The Loft with JJ & Co.

10:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Sat 10
Naughty Professor

Naughty Professor

Bencoolen

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Free Late Night in The Loft with Rachel Ann Morgan

Free Late Night in The Loft with Rachel Ann Morgan

10:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Sun 11
Mon 12
Tue 13
Wed 14
Thu 15
Fri 16
Free Late Night in The Loft with Sol Roots

Free Late Night in The Loft with Sol Roots

10:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Sat 17
Amanda Shires

Live Nation Presents:

Amanda Shires

8:00 pm

All Ages

Free Late Night in The Loft with Hard Swimmin' Fish

Free Late Night in The Loft with Hard Swimmin' Fish

10:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Sun 18
Mon 19
Tue 20
Wed 21
Thu 22
John Mayall

John Mayall

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 23
Satisfaction

The International Rolling Stones Show

Satisfaction

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Free Late Night in The Loft with Brent & Co

Free Late Night in The Loft with Brent & Co

10:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Sat 24
Gangstagrass

Gangstagrass

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Free Late Night in The Loft with Vintage #18

Free Late Night in The Loft with Vintage #18

10:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Sun 25
Mon 26
Tue 27
Wed 28
Thu 29
Mipso

Mipso

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 30
Prince Tribute Show: All-Star Purple Party Featuring Junie Henderson

An Evening With

Prince Tribute Show: All-Star Purple Party Featuring Junie Henderson

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 31
The Skatalites

The Skatalites

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Free Late Night in The Loft with Semi Hollow

Free Late Night in The Loft with Semi Hollow

10:30 pm

All Ages

Free

Free Late Night in The Loft with Semi Hollow

Free Late Night in The Loft with Semi Hollow

10:30 pm

All Ages

Free

September

Sun 01
Mon 02
Tue 03
Wed 04
Thu 05
Fri 06
Young Dubliners

Young Dubliners

Dublin 5

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 07
Sun 08
Mon 09
Tue 10
Wed 11
Thu 12
Fri 13
Private Event

Private Event

6:30 pm

Sat 14
An Allen Toussaint Dance Party

Newmyer Flyer Presents

An Allen Toussaint Dance Party

6:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 15
Mon 16
Tue 17
Wed 18
Holly Bowling

An Evening With

Holly Bowling

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 19
Private Event

Private Event

6:30 pm

Fri 20
Chatham County Line

Chatham County Line

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 21
Sun 22
Ann Hampton Callaway

Ann Hampton Callaway

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 23
Tue 24
Wed 25
Thu 26
Fri 27
Sat 28
Kat Wright

Kat Wright

The Rad Trads

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 29
Mon 30
     

October

  
Tue 01
Jimmy Herring and The 5 of 7

ALL GOOD PRESENTS:

Jimmy Herring and The 5 of 7

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 02
Thu 03
Fri 04
The Steel Wheels

The Steel Wheels

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 05
Sun 06
Mon 07
Tue 08
Wed 09
We Banjo 3

An Evening With

We Banjo 3

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 10
Con Brio and Lyrics Born

Con Brio and Lyrics Born

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11
Sat 12
Sun 13
Mon 14
Tue 15
The California Honeydrops

The California Honeydrops

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Wed 16
Thu 17
Fri 18
Sat 19
The Highway Finds Tour feat. HARDY

SiriusXM Presents:

The Highway Finds Tour feat. HARDY

Hunter Phelps

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 20
Mon 21
Tue 22
Wed 23
Thu 24
Fri 25
Eliane Elias

Eliane Elias

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 26
Sun 27
Mon 28
Tue 29
Wed 30
Thu 31
  

November

     
Fri 01
Rebirth Brass Band

Rebirth Brass Band

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 02
Rebirth Brass Band (EARLY SHOW)

An Evening With

Rebirth Brass Band (EARLY SHOW)

7:30 pm

All Ages

Rebirth Brass Band (LATE SHOW)

An Evening With

Rebirth Brass Band (LATE SHOW)

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 03
Mon 04
Tue 05
Wed 06
Thu 07
Fri 08
Sat 09
Sun 10
Mon 11
Tue 12
Wed 13
North Mississippi Allstars

All Good Presents

North Mississippi Allstars

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 14
Fri 15
Sat 16
Sun 17
Mon 18
Tue 19
Wed 20
Rising Appalachia

All Good Presents

Rising Appalachia

Raye Zaragoza

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 21
Fri 22
Sat 23
Sun 24
Mon 25
Tue 26
Wed 27
Thu 28
Fri 29
Sat 30

December

Sun 01
Mon 02
Tue 03
Wed 04
Thu 05
Fri 06
Sat 07
Sun 08
Mon 09
Tue 10
Wed 11
Thu 12
Fri 13
Sat 14
Sun 15
Mon 16
Tue 17
Wed 18
Thu 19
Fri 20
Sat 21
Sun 22
Mon 23
Tue 24
Wed 25
Thu 26
Fri 27
Sat 28
Sun 29