Live

July

   
Wed 25
Tab Benoit

Tab Benoit

Scotty Bratcher

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Thu 26
Fri 27
Private Event

Private Event

8:00 pm

Sat 28
Chopteeth Afrofunk Big Band

An Evening with

Chopteeth Afrofunk Big Band

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 29
Mon 30
Tue 31
    

August

   
Wed 01
Dead on Live

Part of The 2nd Annual Days Between Concert Series: An Evening with

Dead on Live

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 02
Live Dead & Riders '69

Part of The 2nd Annual Days Between Concert Series: An Evening with

Live Dead & Riders '69

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 03
John Kadlecik

Part of The 2nd Annual Days Between Concert Series: An Evening with

John Kadlecik

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Late Night in The Loft with 40 Dollar Fine

Late Night in The Loft with 40 Dollar Fine

10:30 pm

Sat 04
Late Night in The Loft with Brent & Co

Late Night in The Loft with Brent & Co

10:30 pm

Sun 05
Mon 06
Tue 07
Wed 08
Thu 09
The Garcia Project: Performing full, classic Jerry Garcia Band set lists from 1976-1995

Part of The 2nd Annual Days Between Concert Series: An Evening with

The Garcia Project: Performing full, classic Jerry Garcia Band set lists from 1976-1995

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 10
Late Night in The Loft with Flashback Band

Late Night in The Loft with Flashback Band

10:30 pm

Sat 11
“America’s AC/DC”  THUNDERSTRUCK

An Evening with

“America’s AC/DC” THUNDERSTRUCK

8:00 pm

All Ages

Late Night in The Loft with Rachel Ann Morgan

Late Night in The Loft with Rachel Ann Morgan

10:30 pm

Sun 12
Mon 13
Tue 14
Private Event

Private Event

5:30 pm

Wed 15
Toronzo Cannon

Toronzo Cannon

Vanessa Collier

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 16
Fri 17
Spyro Gyra

An Evening with

Spyro Gyra

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 18
Sun 19
Mon 20
Tue 21
Wed 22
Sweet Crude

Sweet Crude

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 23
Fri 24
The Duke Robillard Band

The Duke Robillard Band

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

All Ages

Late Night in The Loft with Jonny Grave

Late Night in The Loft with Jonny Grave

10:30 pm

Sat 25
Rodney Crowell

Rodney Crowell

Joe Robinson

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 26
Mon 27
Private Event

Private Event

5:30 pm

Tue 28
Wed 29
Thu 30
Private Event

Private Event

5:30 pm

Private Event

Private Event

6:00 pm

Fri 31
Flow Tribe

Flow Tribe

The Trongone Band

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Late Night in The Loft with Swampcandy

Late Night in The Loft with Swampcandy

10:30 pm

 

September

      
Sat 01
Sun 02
Mon 03
Tue 04
Wed 05
Thu 06
Fri 07
Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad & The Movement

All Good Presents

Giant Panda Guerilla Dub Squad & The Movement

Roots Of A Rebellion

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 08
The Iguanas

The Iguanas

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 09
Holly Bowling

An Evening with

Holly Bowling

7:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 10
Tue 11
Wed 12
Thu 13
Ashley McBryde - The Girl Going Nowhere Tour

Live Nation Presents

Ashley McBryde - The Girl Going Nowhere Tour

Dee White

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 14
Sat 15
Sun 16
Mon 17
Tue 18
Wed 19
Birds Of Chicago

Birds Of Chicago

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 20
Private Event

Private Event

5:00 pm

Fri 21
District Music Benefit  feat. Donna the Buffalo, Leigh Nash, and Lucy Scholl

A Benefit Concert in Support of The Windward Foundation

District Music Benefit feat. Donna the Buffalo, Leigh Nash, and Lucy Scholl

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 22
The Young Dubliners

The Young Dubliners

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 23
Davina & The Vagabonds

Davina & The Vagabonds

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 24
Tue 25
Wed 26
Thu 27
Theo Croker

Theo Croker

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 28
Sat 29
Sun 30
      

October

 
Mon 01
Tue 02
Wed 03
Israel Houghton

Israel Houghton

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Thu 04
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Fri 05
Shemekia Copeland

Shemekia Copeland

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 06
The Black Lillies

The Black Lillies

Scott Miller

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 07
Melvin Seals & JGB

Live Nation Presents: An Evening with

Melvin Seals & JGB

7:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 08
Tue 09
Wed 10
Thu 11
Fri 12
Antibalas (Night One)

Antibalas (Night One)

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 13
Antibalas (Night Two)

Antibalas (Night Two)

Opening Act TBA

8:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 14
Mon 15
Tue 16
Wed 17
JJ Grey

All Good Presents: An Evening with

JJ Grey

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 18
YolanDa Brown

YolanDa Brown

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Fri 19
Sat 20
Sun 21
Mon 22
Tue 23
Wed 24
Thu 25
Private Event

Private Event

5:30 pm

Fri 26
The Fab Faux: "The Beatles In Love" Plus a Set of Favorites

An Evening with

The Fab Faux: "The Beatles In Love" Plus a Set of Favorites

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 27
The Fab Faux: "The Beatles In Rock" Plus a Set of Favorites

An Evening with

The Fab Faux: "The Beatles In Rock" Plus a Set of Favorites

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 28
Mon 29
Tue 30
Kandace Springs

Live Nation Presents

Kandace Springs

Opening Act TBA

7:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 31
   

November

    
Thu 01
Fri 02
Sat 03
Rebirth Brass Band (Night Two: Early Show)

An Evening with

Rebirth Brass Band (Night Two: Early Show)

7:30 pm

All Ages

Rebirth Brass Band (Night Two: Late Show)

An Evening with

Rebirth Brass Band (Night Two: Late Show)

10:30 pm

18 and Over

Sun 04
Mon 05
Tue 06
Wed 07
Thu 08
Private Event

Private Event

6:30 pm

Fri 09
Sat 10
Sun 11
Yacht Rock Revue

An Evening with

Yacht Rock Revue

7:30 pm

18 and Over

SOLD OUT

Mon 12
Yacht Rock Revue (Night Two)

First Show SOLD OUT, Second Show Added: An Evening with

Yacht Rock Revue (Night Two)

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Tue 13
Private Event

Private Event

6:45 pm

Wed 14
Private Event

Private Event

5:00 pm

Thu 15
Private Event

Private Event

6:00 pm

Fri 16
The Travelin' McCourys

All Good Presents

The Travelin' McCourys

Pappy & JP (of Cabinet)

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 17
Sun 18
Mon 19
Tue 20
Wed 21
Thu 22
Fri 23
Get The Led Out

An Evening with

Get The Led Out

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 24
Sun 25
Mon 26
Tue 27
Wed 28
Thu 29
Fri 30
 

December

      
Sat 01
Private Event

Private Event

7:30 pm

Sun 02
Mon 03
Tue 04
Wed 05
Thu 06
Fri 07
Sat 08
Private Event

Private Event

8:00 pm

Sun 09
Mon 10
Tue 11
Wed 12
Private Event

Private Event

5:30 pm

Thu 13
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Fri 14
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Sat 15
Private Event

Private Event

7:00 pm

Sun 16
Mon 17
Tue 18
Wed 19
Thu 20
Private Event

Private Event

6:00 pm

Fri 21
Sat 22
Sun 23
Mon 24
Tue 25
Wed 26
Thu 27
Ben Williams: A Holiday Musical Extravaganza

7th Annual Birthday Bash with

Ben Williams: A Holiday Musical Extravaganza

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 28
Sat 29